"게가 물에서 편하게 잡니다."

Translation:The crab sleeps comfortably in the water.

January 25, 2018

7 Comments


Tam111

How do I know if it's "by" or "in the" for things happening at a location?

January 25, 2018

tontonzark

In english they use seldom By concerning a location but mostly in exemple the crab is in the water or they use also at exemple I'm at Mario.

March 23, 2018

meekat

'By the ~' would be 옆에 not 에서

May 29, 2018

emsuzz

that's next to, the word for "by" is interchangeable with the word for "near" in the preposition lessons.

September 21, 2018

D8amx

Aww

January 17, 2019

EmberSunrize

..'Till Namjoon sees it...

February 13, 2019

musicalmarauder

i literally learned what 게 is because its close to 개 and i think about telling Joon that crabs are not dogs. Thanks, Joonie lol.

March 22, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.