"Acel bucătar face prăjituri bune."

Translation:That cook makes good cupcakes.

January 25, 2018

6 Comments


brasovann

Cupcakes do not exist in Romania. It should be cakes.

August 7, 2018

bobf33a

The notes indicate that the masculine singular demonstrative pronoun is " acela". "Acel" is not even listed. This is not making sense to me.

August 13, 2018

-Sveznalica-

Why not: "Cel bucătar face prăjituri bune"? I had it as multiple choice question and put "cel" but it was not accepted. Would it be possible to say "cel bucătar" or is it completely wrong?

March 10, 2019

Lng52-._

Maybe this translation should be: "That baker makes good cupcakes" ("Acel brutar face prăjituri bune".)

January 25, 2018

razvan.marin

Yeah, but what if he really is a cook instead of a baker?

January 25, 2018

W.h.Atever

cofetar?

May 1, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.