1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Prenumele meu este Ana."

"Prenumele meu este Ana."

Translation:My first name is Anna.

January 26, 2018

5 Comments


MarioAlfon801886

Seriously people? Anna Ana, no difference really with proper names. You should accept the variations !!


JPW9122

Meu masculine singular, mea is feminine singular mei is plural


PhilCampion

In the UK first names are Christian names.


cryp90

Well, since people who are not Christian also live in the UK, I guess first name will do.


Belli941282

Is there any rule for when to use 'meu, mei, mea' etc?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.