"Eu am fructul, tu ai untul."

Translation:I have the fruit, you have the butter.

January 26, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ser229339

Duo e poet, propoziția are rimă...;-)


MarinelNeagu

Urasc acest curs ,este foarte oribil pt cursanti de limba engleza ,imi este mila de ei,robotul acesta este groaznic(adica vocea )nu poti intelege toate cuvintele.


Gabriel750645

E robot chinezescsau, mai rău',rusesc!


PSG_BEST_TEAM

Da ai dreptate. Dar e mai bine de cât cel de la translate!


Jill635577

The ending for fruit in the previous exercise was fructele, and her it is fructul. Both mean "the fruit," right? How does one chose which is the correct ending?


AdamM.P.

"Fructele" means "the fruit" in the plural form as in many fruits, while "Fructul" means the fruit as in a singular fruit.


erenp1lled

fructele is plural and means the fruits, and fructul is singular and means the fruit :)

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.