"When you see her, tell her everything."

Translation:Až ji uvidíš, všechno jí řekni.

January 26, 2018

3 Comments


ion1122

The answer has first "ji" and then "jí". (That is, without and then with the diacritic mark.) Is that correct?

January 26, 2018

endless_sleeper
Mod

Yep. The first JI is accusative, the second is dative.

January 26, 2018

Chris900231

Can you use Kdy instead of Az?

May 17, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.