"Mai ist dein Monat!"

Translation:May is your month!

April 14, 2014

8 Comments


Horatiu_B.

So why don't you use 'der' here?

September 3, 2015

Bekir978479

It sounds as ein Monat. That male voice again.

December 11, 2017

JhonEdisonOrtiz

Ja, du hast recht!

March 22, 2018

SeanMeaneyPL

And it still sounds like ein Monat (April 2019)

April 4, 2019

JackYakov

it means the birthday?

April 14, 2014

Katherle

Not really. As the English sentence, it either means that May is your lucky month or that it's your turn to do something in May.

April 14, 2014

Samthebirder

My birthday is in May!

March 9, 2018

DoubleLingot

congratulations!

April 17, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.