"Unasoma."

Translation:You study.

January 27, 2018

3 Comments


Gemmade

what's the verb to study?

January 27, 2018

AGreatUserName

If you're asking "what is the infinitive of this verb", it's kusoma. If it's "what other words for 'study' are there?" you can see them here: https://glosbe.com/en/sw/study - There is no exact equivalent of words from one language to the next.

January 29, 2018

hkiii

Does unasoma also translate to "you are studying"?

January 29, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.