"I'm sorry, I need to go to the restroom."

Translation:不好意思,我需要去洗手间。

January 27, 2018

6 Comments


gszeto

It didn't take 对不起 instead of 不好意思

January 27, 2018

DariusLee3

Report it. I should be accepted

January 28, 2018

BrianaWash3

I thought "I'm sorry" was 对不起, why wasn't that even offered as a possible answer choice?

February 12, 2018

tielo-hunter

Its more like im sorry when you do something wrong 不好意思 is like excuse me

August 16, 2018

[deactivated user]

    An awkward moment on date night.

    June 12, 2018

elmanisero777

    when im in china, i only hear "我需要上厕所” shouldnt be that accepted?

    September 30, 2018
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.