1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "Who can answer this question…

"Who can answer this question?"

Translation:谁能回答这个问题?

January 28, 2018

5 Comments


Gabrielle145359

Should it be "这题问题“?


DariusLee3

Nope, for 問題 the classifier is 個 or 條 (I think)。The other way to write the sentence can be 这题有谁能回答?, where 这题 means "This question"


KX3.

I'm not sure about 条 as can't remember all the specific measure words (量词) now, but 个 and 道 are both correct.


pat5120

Can we use 会,可以 instead of 能 here? And can it be 可能?


JChien6953

谁可以回答这个问题 should also be accepted.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.