"방이 덥습니다."

Translation:The room is hot.

January 28, 2018

7 Comments


Esther528279

Where's LilKenun when you need him?

August 12, 2018

joieducoeur

Ooo too many adjectives to learn! Why don't they stay in my head?

October 16, 2018

yvichuu

Is 뜨겁 and 덥 interchangeable or can they be used in the same context?

March 4, 2018

misskira01

I'm pretty sure 뜨겁 is used when something is hot to the touch while 덥 is used to talk about the weather or the temperature of a place

June 21, 2018

nleconte

They are not the same. Some differences are discussed here and here, can't vouch for the accuracy, but maybe a native will shine in soon...

March 4, 2018

ChannahLoh

Autocorrect seems to think the room is "not"! Grrr!

January 7, 2019

lang864129

房이 덥습니다

January 28, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.