"How do Chinese people spend New Year?"

Translation:中国人怎么过新年?

January 28, 2018

4 Comments


CalebBates14159

In previous exercises Spring Festival and Chinese New Year were said to be synonyms. This question discriminates between the two. Both should not be presented as options when only one is accepted here.

January 28, 2018

k-shen

I somehow got marked down for not putting a question mark - the options didn't even provide one.

April 21, 2018

hidetouk

How about "新年中国人怎么过" ?

August 23, 2018

LeiFeiRalf

Is this the only acceptable answer? I had 中国人新年果怎么 because to me it seemed that the time phrase should be before the verb.

June 23, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.