"What eats bread?"

Translation:무엇이 빵을 먹습니까?

January 28, 2018

9 Comments


InariGo

Whut?? Oo

January 28, 2018

ChienKai1412

Hyunjin

April 5, 2019

habibaellamey

I think it should be 'who' am I right?

May 30, 2018

TeoJr

If you are expecting the answer to be a person, then yes.

June 2, 2018

Cici455680

If you are expecting a person, yes. If you are asking just genurally, then no. (Sorry for spelling)

September 5, 2018

eramoreugeda

Me. I will eat all of the bread.

September 11, 2018

PeterReill7

Why is the adverb not right before the verb?

January 29, 2019

briannafill

why is "무슨 빵을 먹습니까?" incorrect?

March 10, 2019

TeoJr

Birds do... for example.

May 30, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.