1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "제 시험 점수는 높습니다."

" 시험 점수는 높습니다."

Translation:My test score is high.

January 28, 2018

14 Comments


ChengXiaoBiased

or maybe Duolingo is high...


YW7k14

So duo isnt?


Winston298006

Sounds like "Nope습니다," but the meaning it quite the opposite, as it turns out.


chilamleung

제 試驗 點數는 높습니다.


KookieBTSARMY101

It was a blood test :D


YW7k14

You have been nothing except of great help


Kriti408665

why not 점소가?


ph.XRZ4Q7

Either i don't know


PeterNordq

Better answer -> "I got a high score on the test."


PeterNordq

My test has a high score. same meaning in English


214.mood

My score test is high? No? LOL


nemojo2

I HATE THIS COURSE

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.