1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Unsere Hüte"

"Unsere Hüte"

Translation:Our hats

January 29, 2018

9 Comments


SirNadeau

...in th middle of the streets.


KarenMcInt7

That would be Unsere Haus


Wendy713356

Why "Unsere" not Unser


Ahmad-Hussaini

Unsere for feminine singular nouns and plural nouns Unsere katze Unsere Katzen Unsere kinder


Kate_Joy

Really mumbled recording, with respect to anyone's mother, who turned out to be a hat! I kept hearing M!


Dragan300839

I wrote the correct answer (Unsere Hütte) two times and it did not accept, don't know what to do? I have a screenshot. Anyone has an idea what to do?


S4d10

Hüte has 1 t


MartaFeVi88

The correct answer is "Unsere Hüte"


MalcolmRod2

Communism intensifies

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.