"Unsere Hüte"

Translation:Our hats

January 29, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SirLaurent

...in th middle of the streets.


Wendy713356

Why "Unsere" not Unser


Ahmad-Hussaini

Unsere for feminine singular nouns and plural nouns Unsere katze Unsere Katzen Unsere kinder


Kate_Joy

Really mumbled recording, with respect to anyone's mother, who turned out to be a hat! I kept hearing M!


EmanuelGaz

if you write Hüte It is correct, but if you write Hütte It is wrong, but how can I notice the difference? they should have both as correct.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.