"One red flower"

Translation:빨간 꽃 하나

January 29, 2018

34 Comments


iman644898

the option of 하나 isn't appear

March 5, 2018

JamesHoff.Video

한 is the shortened form of 하나

April 16, 2018

zerrenato

Yes, but if you choose 한, it says it's incorrect.

April 17, 2018

emsuzz

Did you put the counter on the end?

The first sentence it gives doesn't have the counter but it has 하나....this sentence doesn't give you 하나 but gives you 한 and then the counter....aka the correct way

July 29, 2018

Covielle

Same here, the option was not given

April 27, 2018

nleconte

What did you write, exactly?

March 5, 2018

Johnny64722

I don't know about him, but using the word bank I wrote "빨간 꽃 한." It gives the option of 한, but not 하나. It also wouldn't accept when I wrote that, so using the word bank on this one is impossible. I retried several times, none of which it appeared.

March 10, 2018

angelstring

it's 한 빨간 꽃

June 17, 2018

zerrenato

same here

April 2, 2018

johndoe1969

빨간 꽃 한 송이

December 6, 2018

KianaCNTre

What does 송이 stand for in this sentence

April 24, 2018

Totcha2

It's what you use to count for flowers. Like 1 flower 2 flower 3 flower would be 1 송이 2송이 3송이

May 3, 2018

Laila108685

Its a counter for flowers

March 16, 2018

ChristianThees

하나 isn't among the answers one can choose from..

April 15, 2018

angelstring

its 한 빨간 꽃

June 17, 2018

song_yo_panda

빨간 꽃 하나 is also correct, but since that is not in the option, you have to use 한. This is most appropriately placed at the front, so 한 빨간 꽃

August 4, 2018

LisaStille2

the proper korean choice for "one" is not there

March 17, 2018

_MsLexi_

What js 송나 for?

January 29, 2018

nleconte

Are you sure about the existence of 송나 as is? I couldn't find it in endic.naver.com.

January 29, 2018

altf2junkie

I think it's a typo - meant to say 송이 instead?

March 2, 2018

J.a.m.e.e.l.a.h

Same, 하나 is not even an option

April 9, 2018

angelstring

한 is the shortened version of 하나 and you use it before 빨간 꽃

June 17, 2018

Zoe965188

Ok so I legit wrote the same exact thing but it marked me wrong, there is something wrong with the system.

May 7, 2018

Alixia864375

I think he meant 송이

March 13, 2018

osik15

한송이 빨간꽃은 왜 안돼는거지?

March 21, 2018

Totcha2

It's sort of like how: "red flower one of them" wouldn't work. It's not the right order

May 3, 2018

ali37451

Is 송이 supposed to be a counter for flower?

March 22, 2018

Adrian-Michael

Yeah, it is

April 25, 2018

Chelsie1215

I really dislike this updatw rn ugh

April 11, 2018

WinterMelodies

하나 is missing D: I got counted off D:

April 13, 2018

HameedAbdu3

Same issue still exists

October 5, 2018

JoanRose1

you haven't got hana on the on the key board

October 28, 2018

maracuja

the word bank is broken on this question

January 10, 2019

AmbieLove

I dont understand why the sentence you need to translate from korean doesnt have 송이 and then when you translate it from english to korean it says youre wrong if you don't include 송이

April 12, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.