"Nitamfungulia dirisha"

Translation:I will open a window for him

January 29, 2018

4 Comments


Angela53250

the article, a and the should both be accepted. It makes for very frustrating learning

May 26, 2018

Heidi447355

in an earlier one, I used "I will" for "nita" and was marked wrong because the program wanted "I'm going to"... this time- the opposite. It should just accept both.

January 29, 2018

billhatcher

I'm afraid I have to abandon this lesson; I can't determine a clear pattern to follow.

February 6, 2018

PetterNord

In those cases, you can switch from writing answers to selecting words from the word box. There's a button at the bottom of the page.

August 2, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.