"豆浆真的健康吗?"

Translation:Is soy milk really healthy?

January 29, 2018

9 Comments


Translingual

If you want to complicate things a little : what Chinese people call 豆浆 is something closer to "crushed soybean juice" and doesn't refer to the the drink we find in Western supermarkets. The Western "milky" version is being sold now more and more in China too and it says 豆奶 (even though it's dairy free) on the package to distinguish it from the Chinese 豆浆.

March 8, 2018

jce485

Why is 的 needed?

October 27, 2018

GanXingba

Zhen on its own means real, true, authentic (etc.) Zhen de means Really or Actually. Zhen de is more like one word, instead of zhen + de.

February 7, 2019

ussou

Can "Is soy milk actually healthy?" be accepted too?

February 28, 2018

stephen_zissou

Should be.

October 11, 2018

Kal-in

I honestly just called it doujiang all this time. Have they really been the same thing this whole time? :o

February 15, 2018

KX3.

I think so!

September 23, 2018

StephanusG1

Does 'really' here mean very or actually?

September 15, 2018

StanleyEma

I think soy bean milk should be accepted.

March 1, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.