"我的手比你的大。"

Translation:My hands are bigger than yours.

January 29, 2018

5 Comments


NadavYehon

My hands are larger than yours should be accepted

January 29, 2018

PeterOthag

Exactly. They need to fix the system. Pissing me off hardcore.

March 1, 2019

Celticfiddleguy

Neither is "my hand is larger than yours", but should be accepted.

December 27, 2018

geoffrey-liu

quote by donald trump

March 14, 2019

Dejo

My hand is bigger than your hand .... not accepted. Since a person's hands are usually of the same size, I think that the singular also stands for the plural.

January 18, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.