"What time is our Chinese class?"

Translation:我们几点有汉语课?

January 29, 2018

7 Comments


andrewwilson4529

我们汉语课几点should also be right !

March 4, 2018

origamifish

Srsly? i thought 上(insert subject here)课 worked??

January 29, 2018

here3gali

上汉语课 also make sense in this case. They should accept your answer. :)

January 29, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Technically if you translate that though it would be what time do we attend class

    February 11, 2018

paul03datura

    我們的中文課什麽時候?

    March 6, 2018

Terence364703

    什么时候 means more generally when, not exactly what time.

    May 21, 2018

paul03datura

    我們幾點有中文課

    March 6, 2018
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.