"I am a man and she is a woman."

Translation:Eu sunt un bărbat și ea este o femeie.

January 29, 2018

7 Comments


StephenBoo14

Argh! I keep getting confused between este and esți

April 15, 2018

AyaAhmed251016

Este for girls

May 23, 2018

AyaAhmed251016

Sorry este( is )& eşti (are)

May 23, 2018

Happydad10

Driving me insane...este and esti

May 21, 2018

sRk370167

"Este" is in the 3rd person singular and "Esti" is 2nd person singular

Eu sunt - I am

Tu ești - You are

El/Ea este - He/She is

Noi suntem - We are

Voi sunteți - You are

Ei/Ele sunt - They are

October 23, 2018

anastasiaS44

Omg, I speak Romanian at home but writing is so much harder. Ugh.

March 18, 2019

Stefan398836

nu are sens

January 29, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.