"The bad letter"

Translation:το κακό γράμμα

January 29, 2018

16 Comments


DavidQuinn824139

I need a greek keybord

August 15, 2018

Lili811008

I cant type in greek

August 18, 2018

srslyrhio

Does adj/noun order matter?

July 17, 2018

Anjee99

Is there a bad letter?

December 12, 2018

StayrosKlo

Το κακο το γραμμα

August 19, 2018

AidenMonke

But what IS the bad letter?

July 6, 2019

Evee424235

i cant put greek translation

August 10, 2018

Bruce17790

Me either.

August 14, 2018

JessicaDanger

How do i skip this if i dont have a greek keyboard?

January 9, 2019

Kaila971247

I dont have the greek keyboard

March 11, 2019

Morgan716481

Don't have a Greek keyboard.

March 13, 2019

Lesley690454

My keyboard won't let me tyoe in Greek

April 4, 2019

mokurendoj

I don't understand what it means when it corrects me, "pay attention to accents."

May 22, 2019

Bruce17790

I cannot put the word on greek lettering.

August 14, 2018

zoipari

bad also means άσχημο

January 29, 2018

MichelleSe405855

Ασχημος actually means ugly. Κακός means bad, and is used in a lot of compound words, like κακοφωνια 'cacophony' (literally meaning 'bad sound')

June 12, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.