"His wife is drinking milk."

Translation:Seine Frau trinkt Milch.

January 29, 2018

4 Comments


SilverBell16

What's the difference between Seine and Sein?

January 29, 2018

stepintime

The gender of the noun:

  • die Frau - seine Frau

  • der Mann - sein Mann

  • das Kind - sein Kind

These are just the nominative forms. Accordingly, genitive: seiner, seines, seines; dative: seiner, seinem, seinem; accusative: seine, seinen, sein

January 29, 2018

sewiscgal

Thank you, don't mind the purple smoke....

December 11, 2018

arxi98
Plus

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) If you know what I mean

March 11, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.