"I am almost another person."

Translation:Eu sou quase uma outra pessoa.

March 19, 2013

5 Comments


samosborn88

would you need to say "uma outra pessoa" to mean "uma pessoa differente"?

June 25, 2013

silvinho.batista

Yes

February 17, 2014

Latcarf

Is "Eu sou quase pessoa outra" wrong?

July 8, 2014

liam260594

I'm a native speaker and it can be understood but is very weird, it's like to say 'I'm almost person, another?' Or something like this, if I heard it I'll think that you're probably not a native speaker... If I made some mistake in English please let me know (I'm not fluent at all) Ps.: I'm not speaking about rulers only what I'll understood if I heard it...

February 6, 2016

Ragnar_Kling

Why not "Eu sou praticamente uma outra pessoa"?

June 3, 2019
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.