"Don't send me text messages again!"

Translation:别再给我发短信!

January 30, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jamawn

简讯 means text message in singapore/malaysia. Hope they include this one day


MaynardHogg

The menu item "Block this number" works for me!


7ga4Ktv4

why does it matter here that 发 is after 我 instead of before 给? it doesn't matter in other sentences.


7ga4Ktv4

well i guess 给 has to be before 我 but why does 发 have to come after 我 and not before 给. i've made a habit of saying 发给我 when saying send me, it's accepted in every sentence except this.. should it be accepted and/or is it a bad habit?

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.