"Moje příští vysvědčení bude lepší."

Translation:My next report card will be better.

January 30, 2018

4 Comments


Andalemanito
Plus

In England we would just say 'my next report', especially in secondary school or university.

January 30, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

Found it in a dictionary as british, adding. Had to look into more of them to finally find it though.

January 31, 2018

thexeem

Can anyone explain what the "report card" is?

September 27, 2018

BoneheadBass
Mod

It is a list of the subjects you are studying at school and the grades you get in each subject.

September 27, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.