"저것을 보십시오!"

Translation:Look at that!

January 31, 2018

5 Comments


Jung.Hoseok

Shouldn't 'Please see that' be accepted?

January 31, 2018

Tain593824

In that case with 저것 why "look that over there" is not accepted? To be just look at that is not to be 그것?

February 6, 2019

Gray_Roze

Probably because it should be "Look at that over there."

February 6, 2019

BerrieBloo

Look there- why is it wrong?

March 15, 2019

Gray_Roze

"There" is 저기 in Korean, while 저것 means "that," or literally "that thing."

March 15, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.