"저것을 보십시오!"

Translation:Look at that!

January 31, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Taina593824

In that case with 저것 why "look that over there" is not accepted? To be just look at that is not to be 그것?


Gray_Roze

Probably because it should be "Look at that over there."


vionysus

Shouldn't 'Please see that' be accepted?


SuperBloo20

Look there- why is it wrong?


Gray_Roze

"There" is 저기 in Korean, while 저것 means "that," or literally "that thing."


[deactivated user]

    Korean friend: look at that! Me: what Friend: ur mom Me:glares So learning Korean comes with its bad things too...


Zanna8046

    Would "look at over there," also be right?


n1wF7

    Is there a difference between 봅시다 and 보십시오?

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.