1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저것을 보십시오!"

"저것을 보십시오!"

Translation:Look at that!

January 31, 2018

7 Comments


vionysus

Shouldn't 'Please see that' be accepted?


Taina593824

In that case with 저것 why "look that over there" is not accepted? To be just look at that is not to be 그것?


Gray_Roze

Probably because it should be "Look at that over there."


Calyope3

Korean friend: look at that! Me: what Friend: ur mom Me:glares So learning Korean comes with its bad things too...


SuperBloo20

Look there- why is it wrong?


Gray_Roze

"There" is 저기 in Korean, while 저것 means "that," or literally "that thing."


Naz404461

Would "look at over there," also be right?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.