1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "우아, 너는 정말 예뻐!"

"우아, 너는 정말 예뻐!"

Translation:Wow, you are really pretty!

February 1, 2018

9 Comments


borahaeami

Thanks duolingo


Coup_d.Etat

One way to get yourself slapped in the face.


Sofia36811

This lessons the easiest


amira841402

Thanks 어떻게알아요


KookieBTSARMY101

Okay... But I just woke up XD


Dyne.16

Very pretty isn’t accepted.


Ash-Fred
Mod

You are very pretty. is now accepted as there is virtually no difference in meaning, but please keep in mind that 정말 basically means really. 정말 is short for 정말로, which literally translates to as a truth.


avanade

Very pretty = 아주 예뻐 = 매우 예뻐

https://youtu.be/EwtIXYoi1Vg


Yasser233336

I thought it said 나는(I'm) XD But that shouldn't be surprising from the "modest" dou

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.