"The horse works hard."

Translation:말이 열심히 일해요.

February 3, 2018

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DarthAusten

Hi! Can someone help me with the difference between 일을 해요 and 일해요?


AnjaliRihT

As far as i understand . They are almost the same ..해요 - do 일-work so adding 을 to it .means Work(do) (like... they do the work ) And when 일해요 is used its simply taken as working. like( they work ) So basically its DOING work and WORKING , respectively .. Idk whether i was able to make it clear ..maybe someone else could explain it better ...


bisousethiboux

매일 말 일해~ 말 일해~ 말 알해요

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.