1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Τι ποίημα πρόκειται να γράψε…

"Τι ποίημα πρόκειται να γράψεις;"

Translation:What poem are you going to write?

February 4, 2018

4 Comments


Enrico923729

If I use "Which" instead of "What" it's wrong???

February 4, 2018

konosp

"Which poem" would usually be translated as "ποιο ποίημα".

February 4, 2018

CKj79lUj

same question about : which poem ,because the answer is not right

August 12, 2018

D_..
Mod

    Konosp has already answered this question and the answer is in fact correct.

    August 12, 2018
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.