"Sixty yuan"

Translation:六十元

February 4, 2018

10 Comments


neromaki

Please seperate out the tiles into their constituent symbols, the whole practise is pointless because I immediately hone in on whichever tile has more than one symbol

December 18, 2018

Cranberry.-.

Is Liu pronounced with a b sound? I can't seem to hear it clearly!!

September 16, 2018

Record19

Please what is the meaning of yuan?

June 7, 2018

nicolasgramlich

It's the Chinese currency unit. Much like the $,£,€,... there is the Yuan, which is sometimes also called RMB.

June 12, 2018

KX3.

RMB=人民币

September 3, 2018

runcajs

This is so stupid that the right answer is allways two or three symbols together so stupid !!!

April 10, 2019

runcajs

This is so stupid that the right answer is allways two or three symbols together so stupid !!!

April 10, 2019

runcajs

This is so stupid that the right answer is allways two or three symbols together so stupid !!!

April 10, 2019

runcajs

This is so stupid that the right answer is allways two or three symbols together so stupid !!!

April 10, 2019

runcajs

This is so stupid that the right answer is allways two or three symbols together so stupid !!!

April 10, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.