1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "That is my sister's mirror."

"That is my sister's mirror."

Translation:Esse é o espelho da minha irmã.

March 19, 2013

6 Comments


josenino972

Is there any difference between using "Isso or Esse" in this sentence?


Paulenrique

It doesnt fit very gud, because isso is usually used without any other noun. But, depending on the context both would work out right.


christos995839

Why "esse espelho e da minha irmã" is wrong?


BardoVelho

E = and. É = is.


Paulenrique

filha = daughter

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.