"That is my sister's mirror."

Translation:Esse é o espelho da minha irmã.

March 19, 2013

4 Comments


josenino972

Is there any difference between using "Isso or Esse" in this sentence?

March 19, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

It doesnt fit very gud, because isso is usually used without any other noun. But, depending on the context both would work out right.

March 19, 2013

christos995839

Why "esse espelho e da minha irmã" is wrong?

March 26, 2018

BardoVelho

E = and. É = is.

October 9, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.