"The men see a girl."

Translation:Vali riñe urnesi.

February 5, 2018

3 Comments


OkayPoltergeist

I incorrectly used the word "urnes" instead of "urnesi." The answer was accepted on the grounds of having a typo. That was nice and all, but I was actually using a totally different word ending, which shouldn't have been accepted.

February 5, 2018

Dedalvs

That's...weird. I'm not sure I have any control over that. I don't know how it determines what is or isn't a typo, but I bet it's not language specific. There's no way it should be accepted. Good to know, but I'm not sure I can do anything about it.

February 18, 2019

DawnaHartm

Perhaps some lesson in correct tenses would be good. Sometimes it's hard to figure out.

September 16, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.