"The men see a girl."

Translation:Vali riñe urnesi.

February 5, 2018

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


OkayPoltergeist

I incorrectly used the word "urnes" instead of "urnesi." The answer was accepted on the grounds of having a typo. That was nice and all, but I was actually using a totally different word ending, which shouldn't have been accepted.


Dedalvs

That's...weird. I'm not sure I have any control over that. I don't know how it determines what is or isn't a typo, but I bet it's not language specific. There's no way it should be accepted. Good to know, but I'm not sure I can do anything about it.


DawnaHartm

Perhaps some lesson in correct tenses would be good. Sometimes it's hard to figure out.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.