"He is sweating."

Translation:Nages.

February 5, 2018

4 Comments


Gladahedron

So, when it only gives the verb, does the pronoun always default to third person?

October 2, 2018

Ankojem

so like in french : "nager" which stand for :"swim" so you got lot of water on you ... so you are sweating ... it's like i learn on duolingo, for new words i try to associate them on other languages to remember them easily when i have to use them

March 21, 2019

TroyStein.

its is hard to learn to write it

February 5, 2018

CodyORB

Don't worry; you'll get the hang of it!

February 6, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.