1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "He is sweating."

"He is sweating."

Translation:Nages.

February 5, 2018

4 Comments


Gladahedron

So, when it only gives the verb, does the pronoun always default to third person?


Ankojem

so like in french : "nager" which stand for :"swim" so you got lot of water on you ... so you are sweating ... it's like i learn on duolingo, for new words i try to associate them on other languages to remember them easily when i have to use them


TroyStein.

its is hard to learn to write it


Mattenhall

Don't worry; you'll get the hang of it!

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.