"Bạn biết một ngày trên Sao Kim dài hơn một năm trên Sao Kim không?"

Translation:Do you know one day is longer than one year on Venus?

1 year ago

8 Comments


Jeremi255680

I didn't known ! Thanks Nb: 1 day = 1 rotation period = 243 Earth days 1 year = 1 orbital period = 224.7 days Source : https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Venus

9 months ago

alwayshung2

Nice Science bruh!

4 months ago

Niki58542

Another mindless crime against students who want to learn

6 days ago

kn_lingo

thật à?

1 year ago

CeeCeeSong

What in the WORLD does that mean?!? or, whatever in the GALAXY does that mean?!?!!!

11 months ago

JanetHoski1

This is nonsense. Perhaps they wanted to say longer than a year on Earth, but that is not what is written

11 months ago

kthinh1

A poor comparison sentence. Change it as many suggested above.

10 months ago

xunwu

Great science indeed...

1 month ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.