"Shauri langu"

Translation:My issue

February 7, 2018

6 Comments


CliffordPereira

Why is the English "advise" wrong???

February 7, 2018

juryrigging

"Advise" is a verb. I think you are looking for "advice".

February 7, 2018

JediJian

It is "To advise"

February 4, 2019

TessEwing1

The answer given was "my advice", but "advice" was not one of the choices. "Issue" does not mean the same thing as "advice"

August 17, 2018

Joanne394981

"My issue" was accepted, we have words in English that have different meanings depending on the context, but I do agree "my issue" sounds strange in isolation

October 20, 2018

Olashmartinez

Counsel should be accepted as well.

March 24, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.