"Shauri langu"

Translation:My issue

February 7, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TessEwing1

The answer given was "my advice", but "advice" was not one of the choices. "Issue" does not mean the same thing as "advice"


Joanne394981

"My issue" was accepted, we have words in English that have different meanings depending on the context, but I do agree "my issue" sounds strange in isolation


CliffordPereira

Why is the English "advise" wrong???


juryrigging

"Advise" is a verb. I think you are looking for "advice".


Olashmartinez

Counsel should be accepted as well.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.