"我不想跟你分享这块蛋糕。"

Translation:I don't want to share this piece of cake with you.

February 8, 2018

9 Comments


Patrick_Dark

April 5, 2018

Terence364703

This is net slang how? Is it code for something else?

May 6, 2018

Imnuts7

I think it's trying to familiarise you with the usage of 分享.

August 17, 2018

GabrielleR380587

Doesn't "这块蛋糕“ mean "this piece of cake" and not a whole cake?

February 8, 2018

Mr.rM

块 means “piece, lump, block”. Without more information, we can't know whether 这块蛋糕 is the whole cake.

February 14, 2018

TomasXEX

"I don't want to share with you this piece of cake" should be accepted

November 8, 2018

NataliaMas765100

Yes, really they should!

January 27, 2019

LilacPetalzZz

Yes, I was stumped by this too!

March 15, 2019

hippietrail

As a native English speaker, that sounds very much like Euroenglish to me.

March 27, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.