Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"What is the brand of your vacuum cleaner?"

Translation:Wat is het merk van jullie stofzuiger?

7 months ago

4 Comments


Kristoffer1990
Kristoffer1990

Maybe I've missed something, but why doesn't "jouw" work in this case?

7 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Jouw is accepted, without your full answer it's impossible to know why your answer was rejected.

7 months ago

KnightsPawn

Since when did 'jullie' mean thy?

5 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

How do you mean?

5 months ago