"What is the brand of your vacuum cleaner?"

Translation:Wat is het merk van jullie stofzuiger?

10 months ago

4 Comments


Kristoffer1990
Kristoffer1990

Maybe I've missed something, but why doesn't "jouw" work in this case?

10 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Jouw is accepted, without your full answer it's impossible to know why your answer was rejected.

10 months ago

KnightsPawn

Since when did 'jullie' mean thy?

8 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

How do you mean?

8 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.