"Riña kirine issa."

Translation:The girl is happy.

February 9, 2018

10 Comments


katie117449

why does it keep saying i got it wrong

February 9, 2018

JessRoamalot

keep saying what?

February 11, 2018

BrunoSenra

Tell us what you put as answer, hehe...

June 4, 2018

AmirAbaska2

Why Girl is happy is incorrect

July 9, 2018

KonradKond8

You forgot about "The" before "girl"

July 30, 2018

EvinMichaels

What does adding "issa" do?

August 18, 2018

sunflowerkay

means she is

September 2, 2018

Agtucachad

It appparently means is

October 8, 2018

rindyu

Im gonna wait for the voice over :) then i back to learn this language again

February 24, 2019

GuillermoA969825

Weird

March 14, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.