"Ještě jsem to neviděla."

Translation:I have not seen it yet.

February 10, 2018

5 Comments


Chris900231

Is:" i had not seen it yet" also correct?

February 10, 2018

Hatch-Slack

Good question. Have you tried to report it?

January 15, 2019

Randonneur3

'I still did not see it' is approved, but isn't 'I had not seen it yet' going too far? A plu-perfect tense, as we'd say in french or italian.

April 7, 2019

SmilingNerdyCat

Why is it "have not seen" instead of "don't see"?

December 27, 2018

VladaFu

It is the Czech past tense, so it can't "don't". It could be "didn't".

December 27, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.