"After the seventh glass of wine, he is not feeling well."

Translation:Po sedmé sklenici vína se necítí dobře.

February 10, 2018

4 Comments


FrozenTundraFoxy

report as broken. Used reflective before and after verb.

February 10, 2018

kacenka9

we need a little more info. Preferably the entire sentence. There are 93 czech sentences that are in the system as acceptable answer. All have a reflexive SE before or after the verb.

February 10, 2018

LICA98

it didn't accept the version with se after necítí (everything else is the same)

April 18, 2018

endless_sleeper

I have absolutely no idea what you mean by that. ¯_(ツ)_/¯

February 10, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.