"Konečně ji po dvaceti letech zase viděl."

Translation:Finally, after twenty years he saw her again.

February 11, 2018

7 Comments


Dillon613160

"He finally saw her again after twenty years" should be accepted.

February 15, 2018

Fullyard

In the slow version of the audio it sounds like they are saying "do" instead of "po". The regular speed version is fine.

February 11, 2018

dsarkarati

"He finally saw her again after twenty years." is identical in meaning to "Finally, after twenty years he saw her again." and should be accepted.

February 21, 2018

sir_dejf

I am joining the "he finally saw her again after twenty years" club.

March 7, 2018

BoneheadBass

"He finally saw her again after twenty years" was just accepted for me.

April 3, 2018

Salander_s

Podle nahrávky jsem napsala «je» místo «ji» a to je jakoby chyba :/

February 26, 2018

fmbraga

Please include "he finally saw her again after twenty years" as an acceptable translation.

March 10, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.