"我明天要出差。"

Translation:I need to go on a business trip tomorrow.

February 12, 2018

8 Comments


Kris391856

"I'm going on a business trip tomorrow" should be acceptable. The 要 here does not really mean "need to" but rather "I'm going to".

March 12, 2018

kirstenstuart

Yes, I also put in "I go on a business trip tomorrow".

July 3, 2018

fredal11

需要 would mean 'need too' 要 alone may indicate only the future tense

April 5, 2018

[deactivated user]

    I am going on a business trip tomorrow. Reported.

    March 9, 2018

varhaanna

    Totally agree

    March 20, 2018

RichardWrigley

    The new format (new to me today) does not have the right choice of words to construct an answer from.

    March 22, 2018

Henrikc3

    "tomorrow i need to go on a business trip" should also be accepted.

    April 4, 2018

babybish

    I have a business trip tomorrow?

    November 5, 2018
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.