"她喜欢那条蓝裙子。"

Translation:She likes that blue dress.

February 12, 2018

5 Comments


ClaudiaWei19

裙子 means skirt, not dress. Go look on taobao.

February 12, 2018

fluxxion

Should there be a 的 between the 蓝 and 裙子? And what about 蓝色 instead of just 蓝?

May 12, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Dress is - 连衣裙 liányīqún, Skirt is: 裙子 - qúnzi, why are they translating it as dress?

    June 14, 2018

Slade366

    Any Chinese speakers know the difference between skirt and dress?

    June 10, 2018

Ynhockey

    Would plural (those blue skirts) be wrong here?

    March 2, 2019
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.