"poslední láska"

Translation:final love

February 12, 2018

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Gymnastical

Or how happy! Maybe another way to refer to your spouse. Even if you're not each other's firsts, don't you want to be each other's posledni laska?


Homunkulus1

Why not "posledná láska" Is it an adjective that stays in the same form, no matter the gender the noun has it refers to?


EvgeniyChe3

Yes, it's so called "soft" adjective.


Kevin769574

Why is it final love but not last love?


VladaFu

last love is accepted as well


gianni923440

Why in some cases the feminine article ends in -i instead of -a? Is this another form for feminine?


VladaFu

Check the Tips and notes about soft adjectives. Available when selecting this skill from any web browser.


Unbedingt

'poslední' or 'posledná' or both?


VladaFu

only poslední, at least in Czech

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.