"poslední láska"

Translation:final love

February 12, 2018

7 Comments


Dreams-on-Fire

How sad.... :'(

February 12, 2018

Homunkulus1

Why not "posledná láska" Is it an adjective that stays in the same form, no matter the gender the noun has it refers to?

February 21, 2018

EvgeniyChe3

Yes, it's so called "soft" adjective.

May 31, 2018

Unbedingt

'poslední' or 'posledná' or both?

October 4, 2018

VladaFu

only poslední, at least in Czech

October 5, 2018

Kevin769574

Why is it final love but not last love?

December 13, 2018

VladaFu

last love is accepted as well

December 13, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.