1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "It is neither horse, nor don…

"It is neither horse, nor donkey."

Translation:Nu e nici cal, nici măgar.

February 13, 2018

5 Comments


Deisi92

Why not accept „nu-i”?


iiai
Mod

    You must report a new good translation if you notice is not accepted. Contractions was added later, I'm sure there have been leaks...


Ineffablebeauty

    "El nu este nici cal, nici măgar" should be accepted.


iiai
    Mod

      Pentru a raporta te rugăm să folosești stegulețul. Sunt sigur că acest răspuns că este acceptat deja. Faptul că nu ți-a fost afișat ca fiind cel mai bun răspuns nu înseamnă că nu este acceptat.

      For reporting, please use the flag. I am sure this answer is already accepted. The fact it is not showed as being the best answer don't mean it is not accepted.

      Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.