"I am not holding you here!"

Translation:Já tě tady nedržím!

February 13, 2018

9 Comments


A477

i wrote nedržím tě tady. why is it wrong?

February 13, 2018

kacenka9
Mod

It is not. You wrote it correctly. I see your suggestion in the system and it is green, meaning the system already accepts that. But why it did not automatically accept this.... mystery of DUO

February 13, 2018

LidaLowik

i wrote the same and it is still wrong

March 25, 2018

IngridLind18

And still today it is marked as wrong.

August 11, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

I can see your report and all I can say is that there is something fishy going on here.

August 11, 2018

Nico44415

I put nedrzim tebe tady and got it wrong. Am I wrong or is it something with DUO?

June 4, 2018

endless_sleeper
Mod

In your sentence, using tebe instead of is wrong.

June 4, 2018

AlanFirest

Why is vas instead of te wrong?

December 23, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

It is not. Please always report your complete answer.

December 24, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.