1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "Which station do we get off …

"Which station do we get off at?"

Translation:我们在哪个站下车?

February 13, 2018

5 Comments


Tourdoreille

Wow, incorrect because I wrote 哪個車站 instead of 哪個站... Please it's the same


karlens3

我们哪个站下车? incorrect?


RitaNg2

When you actually talk to Chinese people, it is correct and 在 is not necessary here.


RitaNg2

It is not impossible to learn Chinese using an app.


bill949306

My problem is always word order

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.