"Everybody hears me."

แปลว่า:ทุกคนได้ยินฉัน

February 15, 2018

ความคิดเห็น


loAx11

ใครที่มีความรู้ช่วยตอบหน่อยครับ Everybody เป็น นามพหูพจน์ เพระฉนั้น การผันกริยาในรูปปัจจุบันของ hear ไม่ต้องเติม s ไม่ใช่เหรอครับ แต่คำตอบเติม s เป็น hears ผมยังไม่เข้าใจว่าทำไมต้องเติม s


Place_bo1

Sorry my answer is in English.

"Everybody" is the third person singular. There is only one "Everybody".

He hears me, she hears me, it hears me, everybody hears me, the crowd hears me, the computer hears me. All these sentences are third person singular.

First person singular ("I hear me"), Second person singular ("you hear me"), First person plural ("we hear me"), Second person plural ("All of you hear me"), Third person plural ("they hear me") don't have the "s". Only third person singular needs the "s" after "hear".


oHWq10

ใช่ทุกคนเป็นพหูพจน์ทำไมใส่ s แล้วยังไม่มีการตรวจทานคำตอบให้ดีก่อนเป็นอย่างนี้หลายบทมากตอบไปก็ผิดๆทำให้ไปต่อไม่ได้

เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย