"电影五点开始。"

Translation:The movie starts at five o'clock.

February 17, 2018

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


bugwine

idk but how on earth does this relate to health?


MicahLiuba1

You have time to work out every single day and eat the healthiest vegetables before showtime.


grippygecko

Ikr maybe it's a form of relaxation to watch movies and it's good for mental health and wellbeing ?


Gelukservaring

You'll be at home on time.


clwebb

I was given the option for "begins" which if literally not quite as awesome I still feel should be accepted


HkonLnmo

I agree. Begin and start are synonyms.


Andrew-Lin

電影五點開始。


yuxqii._

I don't think that this has anything to do with health


AristotelisT

I typed "The movie starts at five", yet it was marked wrong because i did not include "o'clock"! It should have been accepted, right? I reported it.


KevinAbel13

It gives a message about a microphone being off for an hour?


Elisa-Roberta

I used "film" instead of "movie" and it marked the sentence as wrong

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.