"Esta camiseta es muy vieja."

Translation:This t-shirt is very old.

8 months ago

11 Comments


cchrissyy

"tee shirt" should be accepted

8 months ago

AndySalgad2

Right.

4 months ago

JessedenHe
JessedenHe

What is the difference between camisa and camiseta?

3 months ago

nibu8
nibu8

Camisa is shirt while camiseta is tshirt

3 months ago

Kas334864
Kas334864

Una camisa usually has buttons from the top to the bottom. Una camiseta can be a t-shirt or an undershirt.

1 month ago

B5O24

No se

1 month ago

atomic_brunette

I already knew what 'vieja' meant, but I looked it up on Google Translate (just to make sure I had it right), and it said that it meant "old woman".

2 months ago

AmberFusse

Perhaps by itself, it is an old woman but using it as an adjective to describe something it is also old with its proper masculine/feminine form.

3 days ago

B5O24

T- shirt

1 month ago

AmberFusse

Why not mucho

3 days ago

AmberFusse

Mucha* in this case

3 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.